These pages
last updated
29 July
2017

Home
Members
Member Spotlight
Code Of Ethics
Application
Upcoming Events
Annual Specialties

Past Show Results
Breed Info
Newsletter
What's Available?
Sheltie Rescue
Information Links
Contact Us










Site and contents, except where indicated otherwise, copyright (c) 2001-2017 TSSCofNC
Raleigh, NC
All rights reserved.


 
Triangle Shetland Sheepdog Club of NC Logo

Results, 2007 Specialties
(no photos available at this time)
(marked catalog will be uploaded when available)



* Saturday, November 10 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Mr. Hector Hector
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Mr. Thomas Coen
Junior Showmanship: Mr. Thomas Coen
Obedience: Ms. Arleen Burford
Rally: Ms. Arleen Burford


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best in Sweepstakes *
Redfield Starphire Interlude (D)
Ch Aletian Wistwin Comic Relief x Starphire Takin' It Back
Owner: Jean Adair & Nancy Ager


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Coastal's Mango Madness (B)
Am/Can Ch Reinmaur's Firecracker x Coastal's Salt Water Taffy
Owner: Pauline Brolin & Tammy Alden


* Best in Junior Showmanship *
Caitlin Jackson, from Novice Junior Class
Sandy Isle So Much Potential (B)
Sandy Isles Silver Spurs x Echowyn Silly Love Songs
Owner: Patti Jackson


* Winner's Dog *
Redfield Starphire Interlude (D)
Ch Aletian Wistwin Comic Relief x Starphire Takin' It Back
Owner: Jean Adair & Nancy Ager


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Southwinds Dispense As Written (D)
Ch Laureate Landau x Southwinds Lifes A Cabaret
Owner: Katina Komorek


* Winner's Bitch *
Jusdandy Devine Mz M (B)
Eastbrooke Jusdandy Rocketman HT x Jusdandy Twila Devine
Owner: Claudia Frank


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Lochend Love Letter (B)
Ch Kambria Baffin Bay x Ch Barwoods Endless Love
Owner: Becky Bolton


* Best of Breed *
Ch Anamchara Wistwin Aura (B)
Ch Macdega Atlantis x Laureate Clair De Lune
Owner: Dianne Hawes & Brenda Campbell


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Redfield Starphire Interlude (D)
Ch Aletian Wistwin Comic Relief x Starphire Takin' It Back
Owner: Jean Adair & Nancy Ager


* Best of Winners *
Jusdandy Devine Mz M (B)
Eastbrooke Jusdandy Rocketman HT x Jusdandy Twila Devine
Owner: Claudia Frank



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High in Trial *
MACH Ryladd The Chips Are Flying CDX
Ch Jade Mist Memorandum x Daval Ever So Clever
Owner: Tracy Fletcher & Mary Galloway DVM



~ Rally Classes ~


* Rally Novice A *
Barrnone Sandcastles II
Owner: Elizabeth Sandling


* Rally Novice B *
Michaelynn Macho Man
Owner: B Whitaker & Cathy Whitaker


* Rally Advanced B *
MACH Brae Carel Shepherd's Heart CD RE
Owner: N. Akers & W. Akers


* Rally Excellent B *
MACH Brae Carel Shepherd's Heart CD RE
Owner: N. Akers & W. Akers
 

View candid photos of the show Saturday

Return to Top of Page
 

 


* Sunday, November 11 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Ms. Meredith Hector
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Ms. Jacqueline Corwin
Junior Showmanship: Ms. Jacqueline Corwin
Obedience: Ms. Victoria A. Brown
Rally: Ms. Victoria A. Brown


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best In Sweepstakes *
Suncrest Ganache (B)
Ch Pop Star SS of Northern Farm x Suncrest Glitterati
Owner: Greg Speeks & Doug Mock


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best In Sweepstakes *
Chivalyn Songweaver (D)
Ch Wistwin With Good Rhyson NA OAJ x Suncrest Alluring
Owner: Alyssa Fenton


* Best in Junior Showmanship *
Lindsey Furlong, from Open Intermediate Class
Ch Mindalyn Fall Colors (B)
Ch Daval Mind Games x Ch Mindalyn Unforgettable
Owner: Lindsey Furlong


* Winner's Dog *
Blue Heavens Spellbound (D)
Ch Kismet's Zarack x Blue Heaven's Superstitious
Owner: Emily Gurley


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Lochlyn Dream Catcher (D)
Lochlyn American Dream x Lochlyn Dream On
Owner: Kathy Wilkins


* Winner's Bitch *
Jusdandy Devine Mz M (B)
Eastbrooke Jusdandy Rocketman HT x Jusdandy Twila Devine
Owner: Claudia Frank


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Suncrest Glitterati (B)
Ch Macdega Notorious x Ch C-A-Moon Paris Hilton
Owner: Greg Speeks


* Best of Breed *
Ch St Magnus Colors Of The Wind (B)
Bonnyville Fairfax Nighthawk x St Magnus Ailea Moonstruck
Owner: EP Ratledge


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Blue Heavens Spellbound (D)
Ch Kismet's Zarack x Blue Heaven's Superstitious
Owner: Emily Gurley


* Best of Winners *
Jusdandy Devine Mz M (B)
Eastbrooke Jusdandy Rocketman HT x Jusdandy Twila Devine
Owner: Claudia Frank


~ Obedience Classes ~


* High In Trial *
Michaelynn Macho Man
Belmark In A New York Minute x Michaelynn Talk Show Hostess CD
Owner: P. Lynn Michael & Gwen Miller


~ Rally Classes ~


* Rally Novice A *
Barrnone Sandcastles II
Ch Shamont Lasting Impression x Barwoods Festival
Owner: Elizabeth Sandling


* Rally Novice B *
Wistwin Dancing The Tango AX MXJ NF
Owner: S. Threlkeld & W. Watson


* Rally Advanced B *
Ryladd Take Note CD RN OA OAJ
Owner: K. Kolster & M. Galloway


* Rally Excellent B *
MACH Brae Carel Shepherd's Heart CD RE
Owner: N. Akers & W. Akers

 

Return to Past Specialties Results Main

Further links are available at the top left of this page



 Web Art by Clan Duncan


Some graphics courtesy of

Questions or comments regarding web site to: webbie