These pages
last updated
29 July
2017

Home
Members
Member Spotlight
Code Of Ethics
Application
Upcoming Events
Annual Specialties

Past Show Results
Breed Info
Newsletter
What's Available?
Sheltie Rescue
Information Links
Contact Us










Site and contents, except where indicated otherwise, copyright (c) 2001-2017 TSSCofNC
Raleigh, NC
All rights reserved.

 
Triangle Shetland Sheepdog Club of NC Logo

Results, 2005 Specialties
(no photos available at this time)
(Download marked catalog below)



* Saturday, November 12 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Mrs. Donna Crabtree
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Mrs. Nioma Coen
Obedience: Ms. Jo Ann Mather

~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best In Sweepstakes *
Shamont Back To Basics (D)
Owner: Linda C. Sanders


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Shadow Hill Pickin Wild Flowers (B)
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Winner's Dog *
Playland Rydin On The Edge
Ch Playland Ravenscourt Connection x Playlands Scratch N Win
Owner: Cindy & Lisa Bays


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Shamont Back To Basics
Ch Shamont Campaign Slogan x Shamont Sunshine In My Heart
Owner: Linda C. Sanders


* Winner's Bitch *
Barwoods Cinnamon
Ch Barwoods Firestorm x Ch Barwoods Jasmine
Owner: Ellen Ball


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Barwoods Love Song O'Armitage
Ch Kambria Baffin Bay x Ch Barwoods Endless Love
Owner: Barbara Thompson & Ellen Ball


* Best of Breed *
Ch Barwoods Just Because (B)
Ch Macdega Glenhart Grand Prix x Ch Barwoods Escapade
Owner: Barbara Thompson


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Ch Shadow Hill's Double Eagle (D)
Ch Homewood Hurricane x Ch Shadow Hill's Fly Like An Eagle
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Best of Winners *
Playland Rydin On The Edge (D)
Ch Playland Ravenscourt Connection x Playlands Scratch N Win
Owner: Cindy & Lisa Bays



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High In Trial *
Prelude's Black Swan Babe (B)
Bonnyville Fairfax Nighthawk x Ch Prelude's Fine Print CD
Owner: Shirley Sanders



Return to Top of Page
 



* Sunday, November 13 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Ms. Jo Ann Mather
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Mrs. Mona Simmons
Obedience: Ms. Victoria A. Brown


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best in Sweepstakes *
Echowyn Night On The Town (D)
Owner: Krystn M Messer


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Shadow Hill's Dot Com (B)
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Winner's Dog *
Wistwin With Good Rhyson (D)
Ch Oakdale Honeyhill Headliner x Wistwin Romantic
Owner: Alyssa N Fenton


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Shadow Hill Bluegrass (D)
Ch Shadow Hill's Double Eagle x Shadow Hill Satin Pillow
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Winner's Bitch *
Wildoak Midnight Fantasy (B)
Ch Waldenwood The Blue Laird x Waldenwood Gone With The Wind
Owner: M Character & Ursela Dudek


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Barwoods Having Faith (B)
Ch Sunebank Caerleon Quest x Barwoods Astoria
Owner: Barbara Thompson


* Best of Breed *
Ch Shadow Hill's Double Eagle (D)
Ch Homewood Hurricane x Ch Shadow Hill's  Fly Like An Eagle
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Ch Shadow Hill's Star Chaser (B)
Shadow Hill's Polaris x Shadow Hill Satin Pillow
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Best of Winners *
Wildoak Midnight Fantasy (B)
Ch Waldenwood The Blue Laird x Waldenwood Gone With The Wind
Owner: M Character & Ursela Dudek



~ Obedience Classes ~


High in Trial
Prelude's Black Swan Babe
Bonnyville Fairfax Nighthawk x Ch Prelude's Fine Print CD
Owner: Shirley Sanders



Download Marked Catalog in MS Word format

Download Marked Catalog in PDF format



Return to Past Specialties Results Main

Further navigational links are available at the top left of this page



 Web Art by Clan Duncan


Some graphics courtesy of

Questions or comments regarding web site to: webbie