These pages
last updated
29 July
2017

Home
Members
Member Spotlight
Code Of Ethics
Application
Upcoming Events
Annual Specialties

Past Show Results
Breed Info
Newsletter
What's Available?
Sheltie Rescue
Information Links
Contact Us










Site and contents, except where indicated otherwise, copyright (c) 2001-2017 TSSCofNC
Raleigh, NC
All rights reserved.


Triangle Shetland Sheepdog Club of NC Logo

Results, 2004 Specialties
(no photos available at this time)
(Download marked catalog below)



* Saturday, November 6 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Mr. Carl Williford
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Mrs. Lynette Saltzman
Obedience: Ms. M. L. McCammon


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best in Sweepstakes *
Shadow Hill's Double Eagle (D)
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Lynrose Good Morn'n Starshine (B)
Owner: Jeny Lynn Helm


* Winner's Dog *
Shadow Hill's Double Eagle (D)
Ch Homewood Hurricane x Ch Shadow Hill Fly Like An Eagle
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Crestar New York Minute (D)
Ch Aynsworth Silver Moonlight x Kandisweet Crestar Allure
Owner: Janeen Simpson


* Winner's Bitch *
Stonerhaven Lilac Time (B)
Ch Cub Hill Steel Wheels x Stonerhaven Femme Fatale
Owner: Robert & Christina Stoner


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Shamont Love Notes (B)
Ch Jade Mist Memorandum x Shamont Hearts Delight
Owner: Linda C Sanders


* Best of Breed *
Ch Sunway Chartin Unforgettable (B)
Ch Cub Hill Steel Wheels x Sheda Valley Southern Belle
Owner: B & D Phillips, N Joines, J McCarty


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Shadow Hill's Double Eagle (D)
Ch Homewood Hurricane x Ch Shadow Hill Fly Like An Eagle
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Best of Winners *
Stonerhaven Lilac Time
Ch Cub Hill Steel Wheels x Stonerhaven Femme Fatale
Owner: Robert & Christina Stoner



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High In Trial *
Stonerhaven Secret Affairs UD
Ch Kismet's Talisman II x Ch Primrose Stonerhaven Secret NA
Owner: Robert & Christina Stoner



Return to Top of Page
 



* Sunday, November 7 *

~ Judging Panel ~

Sweepstakes: Mrs. Robin McTaggart
Regular and Non-Regular Classes: Ms. Cheryl Anderson
Obedience: Ms. N. K. Withers


~ Conformation: Regular and Non-Regular Classes ~


* Best in Sweepstakes *
Barwoods High Hopes (B)
Owner: Barbara Thompson


* Best of Opposite Sex to Best in Sweepstakes *
Shadow Hill's Double Eagle (D)
Owner: Jane Hammett & Don Bright


* Winner's Dog *
Chelsea BarrNone Castaway (D)
BarrNone Rock N Roll Heaven x Apple Acres Angel
Owner: Al & Liz Bianchi


* Reserve Winner's Dog *
Wabeek Matt Dillon (D)
Ch Bertlin Top Gun x Wabeek Loretta
Owner: Mary Couzens


* Winner's Bitch *
Foxglove Suntera Face Value (B)
Ch Foxglove Chances Are x Ch Foxgl0ve Ashburton Photo Op
Owner: Colleen Gentilcore, Kim Schive, Deborah Jones, Carolyn Ing


* Reserve Winner's Bitch *
Kimmany Kalypso (B)
Ch Cameo Farms Rainman x Ch Hannalore Blue Tango
Owner: Julie Iverson


* Best of Breed *
Ch Sunway Chartin Unforgettable (B)
Ch Cub Hill Steel Wheels x Sheda Valley Southern Belle
Owner: B & D Phillips, N Joines, J McCarty


* Best Opposite Sex to Best of Breed *
Ch Foxglove Hartwyn I Like Ike (D)
Ch Foxglove Chances Are x Foxglove Ashburton Cadence
Owner: Susan Brillhart, Kim Schive & Carolyn Ing


* Best of Winners *
Foxglove Suntera Face Value (B)
Ch Foxglove Chances Are x Ch Foxgl0ve Ashburton Photo Op
Owner: Colleen Gentilcore, Kim Schive, Deborah Jones, Carolyn Ing



~ Obedience Classes ~


* High in Trial *
Karral Breakin' Tradition CD, PT, MX, MXJ
Ch Jade Mist Beyond Tradition x Karral Pennyroyal
Owner: Denise Kilpatrick


Download Marked Catalog in MS Word format

Download Marked Catalog in PDF format



Return to Past Specialties Results Main

Further navigational links are available at the top left of this page



 Web Art by Clan Duncan


Some graphics courtesy of

Questions or comments regarding web site to: webbie